Offex

Offex OF-LCSC-11103 Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3 Meter (10-Feet)

$10.02

See at Amazon.com

This 3 meter (~10 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on the other end. It is a multimode fiber (62.5 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater). Warranty: Lifetime.

Similar Products
Shop More