Shop SoundAndVision
Refine By

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L Computer/DACs

  • Sort By:
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

juniper Networks Jnp-qsfp-dac-2m Compatible 40gbase-cu Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Copper, 2m). A 100% Juniper Net...works Compatible 40gbase-cu Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Twinax Direct Attached Cable That Operates Over Passive Copper, With A Maximum Reach Of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Juniper Networks Compatible Twinax Cable Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized, And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure It Is 100% Compliant And Functional. Our Direct Attached Cable Will Initialize And Perform Identically To Juniper Networks' Cable And Is Built To Meet Or Exceed Juniper Networks' Specifications, And Comply With Msa (multi-source Agreement) Standards. The Actual Part Shipped May Have A Different Part Number, But Will Be Functionally Identical And 100% Compatible. Trade Agreements Act (taa) Versions Of This Part Are Available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Extreme Networks 10306-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 5m). A 100% Extreme Networks compa...tible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Extreme Networks compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks cable and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Tyco 2127934-6 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 5m). A 100% Tyco compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+... to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Tyco compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Tycos cable and is built to meet or exceed Tycos specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

A 100% HP to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over cop...per, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This HP to Arista Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Arista Networks cable and is built to meet or exceed HP and Arista Networks specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Supermicro CBL-0349L Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) A 100% Ci...sco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Supermicro CBL-0349L compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco to Supermicro compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Supermicro's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Supermicro's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M to Dell 330-3965 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) A 100%... Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M to Dell 330-3965 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Arista Networks to Dell compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks and Dell's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks and Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

This Arista Networks CAB-Q-S-1M to Dell 462-3639 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive direct attach cable has a ...maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). It is 100% Arista Networks to Dell compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks and Dell's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks and Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-DAC-2MA compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Active Copper, 2m). A 100% Juniper Networ...ks compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 2.00m (6.56ft). This Juniper Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks cable and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

ZyXEL DAC10G-3M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 3m). ZyXEL compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to S...FP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Extreme Network 10306 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) A 100% C...isco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Extreme Networks 10306 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco to Extreme Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Extreme Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

HP J9283B to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m) A 100% HP ...J9283B to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This HP to Arista Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Arista Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed HP and Arista Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Molex 747521101 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 1m). A 100% Molex compatible 10GBase-CU SF...P+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Molex compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Molex cable and is built to meet or exceed Molex specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Brocade 40G-QSFP-C-0201 compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 2m). A 100% Brocade compatible 4...0GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 2.00m (6.56ft). This Brocade compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade cable and is built to meet or exceed Brocade specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M to Force10 Networks CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passi...ve Twinax, 1m) A 100% Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M to Force10 Networks CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Arista Networks to Force10 Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks and Force10 Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks and Force10 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Allied Telesis AT-SP10TW3 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) A 10...0% Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Allied Telesis AT-SP10TW3 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Cisco to Allied Telesis compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Allied Telesis' cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Allied Telesis' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

8 Pack of: Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Active Copper, 3m). A 100% Brocade co...mpatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Brocade compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade cable and is built to meet or exceed Brocade specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

NetAPP X6558-R6 compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 2m). A 100% NetAPP compatible 40GBase-CU... QSFP+ to QSFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 2.00m (6.56ft). This NetAPP compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to NetAPP's cable and is built to meet or exceed NetAPP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

HP J9283B to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) A 100...% HP J9283B to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This HP to Juniper Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Juniper Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed HP and Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m) A 100...% Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M to Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Cisco to Brocade compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Brocade's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

HP 487652-B21 to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) A 100%... HP 487652-B21 to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This HP to Arista Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Arista Networks' cable and is built to meet or exceed HP and Arista Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

IBM 45W2409 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Active Copper, 3m). A 100% IBM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to S...FP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This IBM compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to IBM cable and is built to meet or exceed IBM specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax,... 1m) A 100% Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 to Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-1M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Brocade to Arista Networks compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade and Arista Networks cable and is built to meet or exceed Brocade and Arista Networks specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Netgear AXC763 Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) A 100% Cisco SF...P-H10GB-CU3M to Netgear AXC763 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 3.00m (9.84ft). This Cisco to Netgear compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco and Netgear's cable and is built to meet or exceed Cisco and Netgear's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available. read more