AddOn

EXTREME XFP 40KM 10GBASE-61-XFP

$3,580.15

See at Amazon.com

This Extreme Networks 10GBASE-61-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1528.77nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

more AddOn iPads & Tablets Accessories
more Amazon.com iPads & Tablets Accessories
shop more iPads & Tablets Accessories