C&E

2 Pack 15 Meter 10 Gigabit Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125 49.2 Feet CNE468018

$26.98

Buy on Amazon.com

Product Description This Aqua Blue jacketed 15 meter (~49.2 Feet) 10 gigabit rated fiber optic cable is terminated with LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends. Features It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

You might also like...
Shop More Fiber Optic Cables